ANNA ROCKET INVITATIONAL

Saturday, April 13th, 2013

04/13/2013 - 04/13/2013

Meet Scores


MALE TEAM SCORES
1MINSTER MNST 199.500
2ANNA ANN 76.000
3W. LIBERTY-SALEM WLS 69.000
4LEHMAN CATH. LEHC 55.000
5NEW BREMEN NBR 54.500
6FAIRLAWN FLWN 43.000
7TROY CHRISTIAN TRCH 34.000
8HOUSTON HOU 30.500
9RUSSIA RUS 29.500
9DIXIE DIXI 29.500
11NEW KNOXVILLE NKN 24.500
12BOTKINS BOTK 8.000
13FT. JENNINGS FJEN 5.000
FEMALE TEAM SCORES
1MINSTER MNST 159.500
2W. LIBERTY-SALEM WLS 131.000
3RUSSIA RUS 96.000
4FT. JENNINGS FJEN 51.000
5BOTKINS BOTK 48.000
6NEW BREMEN NBR 38.500
7DIXIE DIXI 30.000
8FAIRLAWN FLWN 29.000
9ANNA ANN 27.500
10TROY CHRISTIAN TRCH 14.000
11NEW KNOXVILLE NKN 12.000
12HOUSTON HOU 11.500
13LEHMAN CATH. LEHC 11.000

Meet Results


Ev# 1 GIRLS 4x800m Relay Ev# 2 BOYS 4x800m Relay Ev# 3 GIRLS 100m High Hurdles Ev# 4 BOYS 110m High Hurdles
Ev# 5 GIRLS 100m Dash Ev# 6 BOYS 100m Dash Ev# 7 GIRLS 4x200m Relay Ev# 8 BOYS 4x200m Relay
Ev# 9 GIRLS 1600m Run Ev# 10 BOYS 1600m Run Ev# 11 GIRLS 4x100m Relay Ev# 12 BOYS 4x100m Relay
Ev# 13 GIRLS 400m Dash Ev# 14 BOYS 400m Dash Ev# 15 GIRLS 300m Hurdles Ev# 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles
Ev# 17 GIRLS 800m Run Ev# 18 BOYS 800m Run Ev# 19 GIRLS 200m Dash Ev# 20 BOYS 200m Dash
Ev# 21 GIRLS 3200m Run Ev# 22 BOYS 3200m Run Ev# 23 GIRLS 4x400m Relay Ev# 24 BOYS 4x400m Relay
Ev# 25 GIRLS Discus Throw Ev# 26 BOYS Discus Throw Ev# 27 GIRLS High Jump Ev# 28 BOYS High Jump
Ev# 29 GIRLS Long Jump Ev# 30 BOYS Long Jump Ev# 31 GIRLS Shot Put Ev# 32 BOYS Shot Put
Ev# 33 GIRLS Pole Vault Ev# 34 BOYS Pole Vault
[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 1 GIRLS 4x800m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Minster 9:48.00 2003

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   MINSTER A                                 MINSTER                              10:16.21
     2   W. LIBERTY-SALEM A                        W. LIBERTY-SALEM                     10:27.05
     3   RUSSIA A                                  RUSSIA                               10:47.49
     4   NEW BREMEN A                              NEW BREMEN                           11:21.68
     5   HOUSTON A                                 HOUSTON                              11:48.14
     6   ANNA A                                    ANNA                                 13:00.81
     7   FT. JENNINGS A                            FT. JENNINGS                         13:45.43

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 2 BOYS 4x800m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Minster 8:18.22 2012

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   MINSTER A                                 MINSTER                               8:35.97
     2   ANNA A                                    ANNA                                  9:02.38
     3   RUSSIA A                                  RUSSIA                                9:09.10
     4   NEW BREMEN A                              NEW BREMEN                            9:11.92
     5   TROY CHRISTIAN A                          TROY CHRISTIAN                        9:27.50
     6   W. LIBERTY-SALEM A                        W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      9:28.17
     7   FT. JENNINGS A                            FT. JENNINGS                          9:43.75
     8   HOUSTON A                                 HOUSTON                               9:56.48
     9   NEW KNOXVILLE A                           NEW KNOXVILLE                         9:58.85
     10  DIXIE A                                   DIXIE                                10:28.85
         BOTKINS A                                 BOTKINS                                    DQ




Event 3 GIRLS 100m High Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Steph Boeke Minster 16.10 2001

FINALS

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   LEAH FRANCIS             10               RUSSIA                                  16.87
     2   KRISTIN HAUSER           12               DIXIE                                   17.12
     3   ABIGAIL RABENSTEIN       10               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        17.94
     4   MAGGIE MEIRING           9                MINSTER                                 18.07
     5   WHITNEY BORNHORST        10               BOTKINS                                 18.30
     6   KATIE NUSS               10               FAIRLAWN                                18.32
     7   KELSEY RICHARD           9                MINSTER                                 18.90
     8   ASHLEY MICHAEL           12               ANNA                                    19.19
PRELIMS

     1   LEAH FRANCIS             10               RUSSIA                                  16.78 Q
     2   KRISTIN HAUSER           12               DIXIE                                   16.98 Q
     3   MAGGIE MEIRING           9                MINSTER                                 18.12 Q
     4   ABIGAIL RABENSTEIN       10               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        18.29 Q
     5   KATIE NUSS               10               FAIRLAWN                                18.31 Q
     6   KELSEY RICHARD           9                MINSTER                                 18.46 Q
     7   WHITNEY BORNHORST        10               BOTKINS                                 18.49 Q
     8   ASHLEY MICHAEL           12               ANNA                                    18.76 Q
     9   RACHEL POWERS            11               DIXIE                                   19.20
     10  JILL MCCLURG             12               NEW BREMEN                              19.31
     11  KARISSA VOISARD          9                RUSSIA                                  19.39
     12  MEGAN ETGEN              12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        19.54
     13  CHEYENNE DRISKELL        10               FAIRLAWN                                19.56
     14  BRAYDEN MURRAY           9                HOUSTON                                 20.67
     15  LINDSEY TRENTMAN         10               FT. JENNINGS                            20.87
     16  MARY BUEHLER             10               ANNA                                    20.89
     17  ALYSSA WIEDEMAN          10               FT. JENNINGS                            20.97
     18  KASSIE LEE               9                LEHMAN CATH.                            21.65
     19  KATIE SKINNER            9                BOTKINS                                 22.36
         SARA FULLER              9                LEHMAN CATH.                               NT
         JILL RUFFING             9                TROY CHRISTIAN                             DQ




Event 4 BOYS 110m High Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Bryce Bergman New Bremen 14.90 2008

FINALS

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   TAYLOR CORDELL           11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        15.21
     2   TEDDY JACKSON            10               LEHMAN CATH.                            15.68
     3   TREY EVERETT             12               FAIRLAWN                                16.45
     4   MITCHELL SLATER          10               LEHMAN CATH.                            16.95
     5   JOHN NGUYEN              12               DIXIE                                   17.27
     6   CHAD STONER              9                MINSTER                                 17.28
     7   SAM DUES                 10               MINSTER                                 18.10
     8   NATHAN RITCHIE           11               HOUSTON                                 18.38
PRELIMS

     1   TAYLOR CORDELL           11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        15.53 Q
     2   TREY EVERETT             12               FAIRLAWN                                15.68 Q
     3   TEDDY JACKSON            10               LEHMAN CATH.                            15.84 Q
     4   JOHN NGUYEN              12               DIXIE                                   16.89 Q
     5   MITCHELL SLATER          10               LEHMAN CATH.                            17.22 Q
     6   SAM DUES                 10               MINSTER                                 17.78 Q
     7   CHAD STONER              9                MINSTER                                 18.07 Q
     8   NATHAN RITCHIE           11               HOUSTON                                 18.35 Q
     9   MATTHEW BRUCE            10               ANNA                                    18.74
     10  CRAIG HELMAN             12               TROY CHRISTIAN                          19.09
     11  ADAM HOYING              10               RUSSIA                                  19.25
     12  DERREK MAYSE             9                HOUSTON                                 19.34
     13  GERRIT HOVERSTRYDT       9                ANNA                                    19.47
     14  ELIJAH NIEKAMP           11               NEW BREMEN                              19.74
     15  JOSH YORK                9                RUSSIA                                  19.79
     16  PJ KIERNAN               11               NEW KNOXVILLE                           19.87
     17  ZACH ROBERTS             9                DIXIE                                   20.55
     18  DYLAN GABEL              9                NEW KNOXVILLE                           20.69
     19  ROBERT LYBARGER          9                TROY CHRISTIAN                          22.51




Event 5 GIRLS 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Gretchen Walters Lehman 12.44 2010

FINALS

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   MORGAN FREYHOF           9                W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        13.00
     2   SARAH TITTERINGTON       12               LEHMAN CATH.                            13.15
     3   MACY SCHROEDER           12               FT. JENNINGS                            13.37
     4   LORI BRUSKOTTER          12               FT. JENNINGS                            13.57
     5   CHELSEA STEWART          11               MINSTER                                 13.68
     6   MEREDITH HADDAD          9                TROY CHRISTIAN                          13.93
     7   KAYLA HEUKER             9                BOTKINS                                 14.10
     8   BECCA KNOOP              11               BOTKINS                                 14.35
PRELIMS

     1   MORGAN FREYHOF           9                W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        13.07 Q
     2   SARAH TITTERINGTON       12               LEHMAN CATH.                            13.15 Q
     3   MACY SCHROEDER           12               FT. JENNINGS                            13.35 Q
     4   LORI BRUSKOTTER          12               FT. JENNINGS                            13.56 Q
     5   MEREDITH HADDAD          9                TROY CHRISTIAN                          13.60 Q
     6   CHELSEA STEWART          11               MINSTER                                 13.64 Q
     7   KAYLA HEUKER             9                BOTKINS                                 13.80 Q
     8   BECCA KNOOP              11               BOTKINS                                 13.97 Q
     9   KATIE WUEBKER            9                MINSTER                                 14.24
     10  KAYODE MOMON             11               HOUSTON                                 14.29
     11  STEPH BRANDT             10               NEW BREMEN                              14.31
     12  ABBIE ROE                10               FAIRLAWN                                14.33
     13  KAITLYN BARLAGE          11               RUSSIA                                  14.38
     14  HANNAH BORNHORST         10               RUSSIA                                  14.42
     15  GLENDA FEAR              9                NEW BREMEN                              14.59
     16  MICHAELA RAUSCH          10               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        14.69
     17  KYLIE COMER              10               ANNA                                    14.88
     18  SHELBIE ALBERS           11               ANNA                                    14.89
     19  HALEY FARR               12               TROY CHRISTIAN                          15.58
     20  ADRIANA PARKER           9                DIXIE                                   16.34
     21  RACHEL ZIMMERMAN         10               HOUSTON                                 16.43
     22  DANIELLE WALLACE         9                DIXIE                                   16.68




Event 6 BOYS 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Sam Phlipot Minster 10.90 2012

FINALS

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   TROY KAUFFMAN            12               MINSTER                                 11.69
     2   GAGE UDERMAN             12               ANNA                                    11.81
     3   ELI WOLF                 10               MINSTER                                 11.83
     4   TYLER SHINALL            12               TROY CHRISTIAN                          11.83
     5   ANDREW MACKIE            12               NEW KNOXVILLE                           11.84
     6   ANTHONY GILLEM           12               FAIRLAWN                                11.96
     7   MATTHEW COOTS            12               TROY CHRISTIAN                          11.99
         RYAN JORDAN              12               DIXIE                                      NT
PRELIMS

     1   TROY KAUFFMAN            12               MINSTER                                 11.74 Q
     2   TYLER SHINALL            12               TROY CHRISTIAN                          11.76 Q
     3   ANTHONY GILLEM           12               FAIRLAWN                                11.80 Q
     4   ELI WOLF                 10               MINSTER                                 11.88 Q
     5   MATTHEW COOTS            12               TROY CHRISTIAN                          11.89 Q
     6   ANDREW MACKIE            12               NEW KNOXVILLE                           11.91 Q
     7   GAGE UDERMAN             12               ANNA                                    11.98 Q
     7   RYAN JORDAN              12               DIXIE                                   11.98 Q
     9   KELVIN SHANK             11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        11.99
     10  ISAIAH PRITCHARD         9                DIXIE                                   12.04
     11  NATE BOLLHEIMER          12               ANNA                                    12.05
     12  ROSS HICKENBOTTOM        12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        12.35
     13  BEN FRANKS               10               NEW BREMEN                              12.44
     14  JACOB SWIGER             12               NEW BREMEN                              12.57
     15  BRYCE DUES               12               RUSSIA                                  12.94
     16  ETHAN KUCK               10               NEW KNOXVILLE                           12.96
     17  COLLIN HUGHES            9                LEHMAN CATH.                            13.08
     18  GRANT GLEASON            10               LEHMAN CATH.                            13.13
     19  KYLE PATTERSON           12               HOUSTON                                 13.33
     20  DALTON REES              9                RUSSIA                                  13.36
     21  BRANDON COTTRELL         9                BOTKINS                                 13.61
     22  JORDON ACKER             12               HOUSTON                                 13.66
     23  LEVI STEINKE             9                BOTKINS                                 14.82




Event 7 GIRLS 4x200m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Franklin Monroe 1:50.20 2005

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   FT. JENNINGS A                            FT. JENNINGS                          1:56.73
     2   MINSTER A                                 MINSTER                               1:57.73
     3   RUSSIA A                                  RUSSIA                                1:58.00
     4   NEW BREMEN A                              NEW BREMEN                            1:59.97
     5   W. LIBERTY-SALEM A                        W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      2:00.17
     6   DIXIE A                                   DIXIE                                 2:04.24
     7   ANNA A                                    ANNA                                  2:04.30
     8   FAIRLAWN A                                FAIRLAWN                              2:06.21




Event 8 BOYS 4x200m Relay
# MEET RECORD: West Liberty Salem 1:32.73 2012

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   MINSTER A                                 MINSTER                               1:35.58
     2   ANNA A                                    ANNA                                  1:36.21
     3   W. LIBERTY-SALEM A                        W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      1:36.39
     4   NEW BREMEN A                              NEW BREMEN                            1:38.11
     5   DIXIE A                                   DIXIE                                 1:41.04
     6   RUSSIA A                                  RUSSIA                                1:44.43
     7   FT. JENNINGS A                            FT. JENNINGS                          1:55.00
         NEW KNOXVILLE A                           NEW KNOXVILLE                              NT
         TROY CHRISTIAN A                          TROY CHRISTIAN                             NT
         FAIRLAWN A                                FAIRLAWN                                   NT
         HOUSTON A                                 HOUSTON                                    DQ




Event 9 GIRLS 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD:Sunni Olding Minster 5:00.20 2004

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   MEGHAN VOGEL             12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      5:32.18
     2   EMILY BORCHERS           10               RUSSIA                                5:43.19
     3   CASSIE BOYLE             11               NEW KNOXVILLE                         5:44.81
     4   CHLOE FLORA              9                BOTKINS                               5:48.93
     5   JULIA SLONKOSKY          9                MINSTER                               5:51.70
     6   LISA BARLAGE             9                MINSTER                               5:54.93
     7   SHAWNDA HENAULT          12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      6:02.54
     8   ALY ELKING               9                NEW BREMEN                            6:08.48
     9   CLAIRE SHERMAN           10               RUSSIA                                6:25.86
     10  HANNAH PRIVETTE          10               NEW KNOXVILLE                         6:26.95
     11  BONNIE ALTSTAETTER       10               ANNA                                  6:31.14
     12  EMILY COZAD              9                HOUSTON                               6:33.00
     13  CAROLINE HEITMEYER       9                LEHMAN CATH.                          6:40.50
     14  KAYLEE BAILEY            10               BOTKINS                               7:03.24
     15  CHEYENNE WARNER          12               DIXIE                                 7:03.65
     16  PAIGE RUTSCHILLING       9                NEW BREMEN                            7:06.04
     17  AMY ALBERS               11               ANNA                                  7:32.25
     18  RENEE KRANER             9                FT. JENNINGS                          7:55.76
         HYLA PITSENBARGER        9                TROY CHRISTIAN                             NT




Event 10 BOYS 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD:David Berning Lehman 4:29.50 2002

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   DOMINIC SLONKOSKY        11               MINSTER                               4:41.34
     2   ANDREW FAUSEY            10               MINSTER                               4:46.86
     3   DEVON JESTER             10               HOUSTON                               4:48.33
     4   ADAM LARGER              11               ANNA                                  4:51.48
     5   ALEX ADAMS               12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      4:52.71
     6   AUSTIN JONES             10               BOTKINS                               4:56.98
     7   DEREK STEINKE            11               ANNA                                  4:58.62
     8   STEVEN STICKEL           11               RUSSIA                                5:03.21
     9   KUNTZ ISAAC              11               NEW KNOXVILLE                         5:05.78
     10  TYLER BLANKEMEYER        11               FT. JENNINGS                          5:09.96
     11  BRAD RAMMEL              10               NEW BREMEN                            5:12.03
     12  JOEY ADAMS               9                W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      5:14.04
     13  CORT SPECKMAN            9                NEW BREMEN                            5:18.74
     14  MARK DILLAHUNT           12               TROY CHRISTIAN                        5:23.81
     15  AZEN REIER               9                HOUSTON                               5:30.13
     16  ALEX BERELSMAN           9                FT. JENNINGS                          5:32.79
     17  BRANDEN GARMAN           12               TROY CHRISTIAN                        5:37.94
     18  AARON FULLENKAMP         9                BOTKINS                               5:39.38
     19  GRIFFIN MOORE            11               DIXIE                                 5:52.29
     20  COREY HAWK               11               DIXIE                                 6:00.92
         JOE FULLER               11               LEHMAN CATH.                               NT
         MARCUS NITSCHKE          9                NEW KNOXVILLE                              NT
         NICK ELSNER              11               LEHMAN CATH.                               NT
         JOHN HEUING              11               RUSSIA                                     NT




Event 11 GIRLS 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Minster 51.92 2012

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   MINSTER A                                 MINSTER                                 53.75
     2   W. LIBERTY-SALEM A                        W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        53.82
     3   RUSSIA A                                  RUSSIA                                  56.25
     4   NEW BREMEN A                              NEW BREMEN                              56.85
     5   FT. JENNINGS A                            FT. JENNINGS                            57.12
     6   ANNA A                                    ANNA                                    58.79
     7   DIXIE A                                   DIXIE                                   59.83
     8   BOTKINS A                                 BOTKINS                               1:02.46
     9   HOUSTON A                                 HOUSTON                               1:03.97
         TROY CHRISTIAN A                          TROY CHRISTIAN                             NT




Event 12 BOYS 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Minster 44.19 2009

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   ANNA A                                    ANNA                                    45.86
     2   MINSTER A                                 MINSTER                                 46.00
     3   FAIRLAWN A                                FAIRLAWN                                46.82
     4   NEW BREMEN A                              NEW BREMEN                              47.83
     5   TROY CHRISTIAN A                          TROY CHRISTIAN                          48.17
     6   W. LIBERTY-SALEM A                        W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        48.37
     7   RUSSIA A                                  RUSSIA                                  51.79
     8   HOUSTON A                                 HOUSTON                                 51.96
     9   BOTKINS A                                 BOTKINS                                 57.78
     10  FT. JENNINGS A                            FT. JENNINGS                          1:01.00
         NEW KNOXVILLE A                           NEW KNOXVILLE                              NT
         DIXIE A                                   DIXIE                                      NT




Event 13 GIRLS 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Sarah Titteringt Lehman 1:00.33 2012

FINALS

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   LAUREN HEATON            9                RUSSIA                                1:04.06
     2   GABRIELLE BARGA          10               MINSTER                               1:05.29
     3   CHELSEA EVANS            10               DIXIE                                 1:06.46
     4   KAYLA HEUKER             9                BOTKINS                               1:08.88
     5   MAKENNA BRACKMAN         9                NEW BREMEN                            1:09.00
     6   KAYLI DUES               12               RUSSIA                                1:10.32
     7   CAYLEE KARG              9                W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      1:12.38
         SARAH TITTERINGTON       12               LEHMAN CATH.                               NT
PRELIMS

     1   SARAH TITTERINGTON       12               LEHMAN CATH.                          1:04.72 Q
     2   LAUREN HEATON            9                RUSSIA                                1:05.94 Q
     3   KAYLA HEUKER             9                BOTKINS                               1:07.27 Q
     4   GABRIELLE BARGA          10               MINSTER                               1:07.52 Q
     5   CHELSEA EVANS            10               DIXIE                                 1:07.84 Q
     6   MAKENNA BRACKMAN         9                NEW BREMEN                            1:09.37 Q
     7   KAYLI DUES               12               RUSSIA                                1:10.29 Q
     8   CAYLEE KARG              9                W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      1:10.93 Q
     9   SARAH STEINBRUNNER       10               ANNA                                  1:11.01
     10  ALANA POEPPLEMAN         10               MINSTER                               1:11.29
     11  SHELBY PAUL              10               NEW BREMEN                            1:11.33
     12  SAVANNA SHIPP            12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      1:11.83
     13  KAYLEE BAILEY            10               BOTKINS                               1:12.46
     14  KATELYN BRUNSWICK        11               ANNA                                  1:12.48
     15  HEIDI COX                11               HOUSTON                               1:13.89
     16  MORGAN RENCH             12               TROY CHRISTIAN                        1:14.05
     17  OLIVIA TYLER             11               FAIRLAWN                              1:14.25
     18  HALEY SLONKOSKY          12               FAIRLAWN                              1:17.58
     19  KERI EICKHOLT            10               FT. JENNINGS                          1:19.97
         REGAN POWERS             10               DIXIE                                      NT
         ALEXIS TURNER            9                HOUSTON                                    NT
         OLIVIA LEECE             9                LEHMAN CATH.                               DQ




Event 14 BOYS 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Andy Ziegenbusch Anna 51.00 1998

FINALS

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   ANDREW MACKIE            12               NEW KNOXVILLE                           53.82
     2   TROY KAUFFMAN            12               MINSTER                                 54.09
     3   JARED KREMER             11               NEW BREMEN                              54.84
     4   ERICK JACKSON            10               LEHMAN CATH.                            54.99
     5   ZACHARY GARVER           9                TROY CHRISTIAN                          56.25
     6   CONNOR RIOCH             9                ANNA                                    56.59
     7   NATHAN ARLING            10               ANNA                                    57.47
     8   JUSTIN FUNKHOUSER        10               DIXIE                                   58.06
PRELIMS

     1   TROY KAUFFMAN            12               MINSTER                                 53.90 Q
     2   JARED KREMER             11               NEW BREMEN                              55.06 Q
     3   ANDREW MACKIE            12               NEW KNOXVILLE                           55.43 Q
     4   ERICK JACKSON            10               LEHMAN CATH.                            55.52 Q
     5   ZACHARY GARVER           9                TROY CHRISTIAN                          56.22 Q
     6   CONNOR RIOCH             9                ANNA                                    56.40 Q
     7   JUSTIN FUNKHOUSER        10               DIXIE                                   56.58 Q
     8   NATHAN ARLING            10               ANNA                                    57.34 Q
     9   CONNER KARG              11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        57.35
     10  TREVOR MONNIN            9                RUSSIA                                  57.49
     11  ERIC COOPER              9                TROY CHRISTIAN                          57.75
     12  ELI WOLF                 10               MINSTER                                 58.71
     13  LEVI BARGA               12               HOUSTON                                 58.72
     14  HAUKE BRUNS              11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        59.39
     15  TREY FLETCHER            11               FAIRLAWN                              1:00.02
     16  SAM BURTCH               9                NEW BREMEN                            1:01.21
     17  ZACH MCKEE               9                HOUSTON                               1:03.85
     18  NOLAN GREVE              9                BOTKINS                               1:04.17
     19  DYLAN RIEGEL             10               DIXIE                                 1:05.04
     20  CALEB OREN               10               BOTKINS                               1:06.68
     21  ETHAN KUCK               10               NEW KNOXVILLE                         1:07.38
     22  DAVID YORK               10               RUSSIA                                1:08.29
     23  ALLEN FISCHBACH          12               FT. JENNINGS                          1:16.23
         FRED HUGHES              10               FAIRLAWN                                   NT




Event 15 GIRLS 300m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Jenny Enel Waynesfield Goshen 47.20 2002

FINALS

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   MAGGIE MEIRING           9                MINSTER                                 51.80
     2   WHITNEY BORNHORST        10               BOTKINS                                 52.22
     3   LEAH FRANCIS             10               RUSSIA                                  53.51
     4   ABIGAIL RABENSTEIN       10               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        53.91
     5   KARISSA VOISARD          9                RUSSIA                                  56.13
     6   KELSEY RICHARD           9                MINSTER                                 57.24
     7   JILL MCCLURG             12               NEW BREMEN                              59.58
     8   LIZ BALSTER              9                NEW BREMEN                            1:03.77
PRELIMS

     1   WHITNEY BORNHORST        10               BOTKINS                                 53.13 Q
     2   MAGGIE MEIRING           9                MINSTER                                 53.36 Q
     3   LEAH FRANCIS             10               RUSSIA                                  54.28 Q
     4   ABIGAIL RABENSTEIN       10               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        54.86 Q
     5   KARISSA VOISARD          9                RUSSIA                                  55.13 Q
     6   KELSEY RICHARD           9                MINSTER                                 57.83 Q
     7   JILL MCCLURG             12               NEW BREMEN                              58.56 Q
     8   LIZ BALSTER              9                NEW BREMEN                            1:00.32 Q
     9   ASHLEY MICHAEL           12               ANNA                                  1:00.83
     10  ALYSSA WIEDEMAN          10               FT. JENNINGS                          1:01.27
     11  CHEYENNE DRISKELL        10               FAIRLAWN                              1:02.33
     12  BRAYDEN MURRAY           9                HOUSTON                               1:02.53
     13  RACHEL ZIMMERMAN         10               HOUSTON                               1:04.69
     14  LINDSEY TRENTMAN         10               FT. JENNINGS                          1:04.72
     15  MARY BUEHLER             10               ANNA                                  1:05.49
     16  KATIE SKINNER            9                BOTKINS                               1:06.79
     17  KASSIE LEE               9                LEHMAN CATH.                          1:07.31
         RACHEL POWERS            11               DIXIE                                      NT
         DANA GREENE              10               DIXIE                                      NT
         SARA FULLER              9                LEHMAN CATH.                               NT




Event 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Bryce Bergman New Bremen 40.33 2008

FINALS

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   TAYLOR CORDELL           11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        43.00
     2   ALAN TEBBE               12               MINSTER                                 43.13
     3   MITCHELL SLATER          10               LEHMAN CATH.                            43.70
     4   CRAIG HELMAN             12               TROY CHRISTIAN                          44.57
     5   SAM DUES                 10               MINSTER                                 45.90
     6   JOHN NGUYEN              12               DIXIE                                   47.02
     7   NATHAN RITCHIE           11               HOUSTON                                 47.07
     8   PJ KIERNAN               11               NEW KNOXVILLE                           48.31
PRELIMS

     1   MITCHELL SLATER          10               LEHMAN CATH.                            44.78 Q
     2   ALAN TEBBE               12               MINSTER                                 44.82 Q
     3   TAYLOR CORDELL           11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        45.67 Q
     4   SAM DUES                 10               MINSTER                                 46.24 Q
     5   CRAIG HELMAN             12               TROY CHRISTIAN                          46.27 Q
     6   JOHN NGUYEN              12               DIXIE                                   46.90 Q
     7   PJ KIERNAN               11               NEW KNOXVILLE                           47.35 Q
     8   NATHAN RITCHIE           11               HOUSTON                                 47.59 Q
     9   GERRIT HOVERSTRYDT       9                ANNA                                    47.75
     10  JESSIE HUGHES            12               FAIRLAWN                                48.23
     11  ADAM HOYING              10               RUSSIA                                  48.51
     12  TEDDY JACKSON            10               LEHMAN CATH.                            50.80
     13  DERREK MAYSE             9                HOUSTON                                 51.45
     14  ELIJAH NIEKAMP           11               NEW BREMEN                              51.63
     15  JOHN CAIN                10               ANNA                                    51.68
     16  DYLAN GABEL              9                NEW KNOXVILLE                           53.18
     17  JOSH YORK                9                RUSSIA                                  53.43
     18  ISRAEL ADAMSON           9                TROY CHRISTIAN                          53.83
     19  ZACH ROBERTS             9                DIXIE                                   54.95
     20  EVAN RICKER              10               FT. JENNINGS                            56.22
     21  DILLON SCHIMMOELLER      9                FT. JENNINGS                          1:08.50




Event 17 GIRLS 800m Run
# MEET RECORD:Brittany Bailey Botkins 2:23.87 2012

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   MEGHAN VOGEL             12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      2:28.06
     2   NATALIE FAUSEY           12               MINSTER                               2:28.64
     3   CHLOE FLORA              9                BOTKINS                               2:31.75
     4   TAYLOR ARNOLD            12               MINSTER                               2:36.52
     5   EMILY BORCHERS           10               RUSSIA                                2:40.54
     6   KAITLIN STECHSCHULTE     12               FT. JENNINGS                          2:42.57
     7   SHAWNDA HENAULT          12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      2:43.62
     8   KIRSTIN VOISARD          11               RUSSIA                                2:46.11
     9   ALY ELKING               9                NEW BREMEN                            2:48.23
     10  MONIQUE BOOHER           11               HOUSTON                               2:54.94
     11  VERONICA HIRSHFELD       10               NEW BREMEN                            2:57.14
     12  CAROLINE HEITMEYER       9                LEHMAN CATH.                          3:03.04
     13  ELAINA MAAG              12               FT. JENNINGS                          3:03.38
     14  BRANDI LANDRETH          10               BOTKINS                               3:05.89
     15  AMARA WYLIE              9                DIXIE                                 3:08.67
     16  LANA BIZET               9                NEW KNOXVILLE                         3:12.48
     17  ABBY GRILLIOT            9                HOUSTON                               3:13.32
     18  ERICA COLE               11               DIXIE                                 3:16.59
     19  AMY ALBERS               11               ANNA                                  3:23.23
     20  HYLA PITSENBARGER        9                TROY CHRISTIAN                        4:20.40
         CLARA SHROYER            11               NEW KNOXVILLE                              NT
         KAYLA MOORE              9                ANNA                                       NT
         HANNAH BENJAMIN          9                TROY CHRISTIAN                             NT




Event 18 BOYS 800m Run
# MEET RECORD:A.J. Chalk New Knoxville 1:58.50 1999

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   DOMINIC SLONKOSKY        11               MINSTER                               2:05.77
     2   ANDREW FAUSEY            10               MINSTER                               2:08.54
     3   DREW MCCLURG             11               NEW BREMEN                            2:11.69
     4   AUSTIN JONES             10               BOTKINS                               2:13.88
     5   BRAD RAMMEL              10               NEW BREMEN                            2:15.28
     6   JONATHAN BERNING         10               ANNA                                  2:17.32
     7   MICAH MCCARTY            10               DIXIE                                 2:18.30
     8   SETH CLARK               12               HOUSTON                               2:21.02
     9   NICK ELSNER              11               LEHMAN CATH.                          2:22.16
     10  DOMINIC ALTSTAETTER      12               ANNA                                  2:24.39
     11  ROSS KELLEY              9                W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      2:26.11
     12  MARK DILLAHUNT           12               TROY CHRISTIAN                        2:26.14
     13  LEVI SPENCER             11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      2:26.58
     14  LEWIS MACKIE             10               NEW KNOXVILLE                         2:31.26
     15  BRAD WELLS               12               HOUSTON                               2:33.37
     16  CALEB BALL               9                RUSSIA                                2:34.63
     17  ANDREW BALL              9                RUSSIA                                2:38.57
     18  ZANE FULTON              12               TROY CHRISTIAN                        2:39.59
     19  CALEB OREN               10               BOTKINS                               2:41.02
     20  BRANDON BRIGEMAN         9                DIXIE                                 2:41.84
         DANIEL BOYLE             10               NEW KNOXVILLE                              NT
         JOSEPH SIMPSON           11               LEHMAN CATH.                               NT
         TROY FLETCHER            9                FAIRLAWN                                   NT
         MASON HUELSKAMP          9                FAIRLAWN                                   NT
         ADAM KLEMAN              12               FT. JENNINGS                               NT
         TYLER BLANKEMEYER        11               FT. JENNINGS                               NT




Event 19 GIRLS 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Gretchen Walters Lehman 26.40 2010

FINALS

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   MORGAN FREYHOF           9                W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        27.57
     2   MACY SCHROEDER           12               FT. JENNINGS                            27.72
     3   LORI BRUSKOTTER          12               FT. JENNINGS                            28.01
     4   MEREDITH HADDAD          9                TROY CHRISTIAN                          28.22
     5   CASSIE JUTTE             10               MINSTER                                 28.34
     6   KAYLA HEUKER             9                BOTKINS                                 28.49
     7   CHRISSY ADAMS            12               NEW BREMEN                              29.31
         SARAH TITTERINGTON       12               LEHMAN CATH.                               NT
PRELIMS

     1   MACY SCHROEDER           12               FT. JENNINGS                            27.79 Q
     2   MORGAN FREYHOF           9                W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        27.96 Q
     3   LORI BRUSKOTTER          12               FT. JENNINGS                            27.99 Q
     4   SARAH TITTERINGTON       12               LEHMAN CATH.                            28.00 Q
     5   CASSIE JUTTE             10               MINSTER                                 28.14 Q
     6   MEREDITH HADDAD          9                TROY CHRISTIAN                          28.55 Q
     7   KAYLA HEUKER             9                BOTKINS                                 28.74 Q
     8   CHRISSY ADAMS            12               NEW BREMEN                              29.17 Q
     9   STEPH BRANDT             10               NEW BREMEN                              29.19
     10  WHITNEY BORNHORST        10               BOTKINS                                 29.85
     11  KAITLYN BARLAGE          11               RUSSIA                                  30.08
     12  MICHAELA RAUSCH          10               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        30.49
     13  OLIVIA GORMAN            9                LEHMAN CATH.                            30.67
     14  LEANNE HUELSMAN          9                MINSTER                                 30.69
     15  OLIVIA TYLER             11               FAIRLAWN                                31.33
     16  SHELBIE ALBERS           11               ANNA                                    31.45
     17  KAYODE MOMON             11               HOUSTON                                 31.70
     18  HEIDI COX                11               HOUSTON                                 31.89
     19  MAGGIE GEARHART          12               DIXIE                                   32.11
     20  MOLLIE ROE               9                FAIRLAWN                                32.92
     21  DANIELLE WALLACE         9                DIXIE                                   36.30
         CASSIE BOYLE             11               NEW KNOXVILLE                              NT
         MORGAN RENCH             12               TROY CHRISTIAN                             NT
         LAUREN HEATON            9                RUSSIA                                     NT




Event 20 BOYS 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Sam Philpot Minster 22.54 2010

FINALS

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   ELI WOLF                 10               MINSTER                                 23.79
     2   PAUL DUES                11               MINSTER                                 24.21
     3   JARED KREMER             11               NEW BREMEN                              24.36
     4   ROSS HICKENBOTTOM        12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        24.41
     5   MATTHEW COOTS            12               TROY CHRISTIAN                          24.43
     6   BRANDON PARKER           11               DIXIE                                   25.06
         KELVIN SHANK             11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                           NT
         ANTHONY GILLEM           12               FAIRLAWN                                   NT
PRELIMS

     1   ELI WOLF                 10               MINSTER                                 23.81 Q
     2   ANTHONY GILLEM           12               FAIRLAWN                                23.96 Q
     3   PAUL DUES                11               MINSTER                                 24.19 Q
     4   ROSS HICKENBOTTOM        12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        24.30 Q
     5   JARED KREMER             11               NEW BREMEN                              24.37 Q
     6   KELVIN SHANK             11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                        24.41 Q
     7   MATTHEW COOTS            12               TROY CHRISTIAN                          24.64 Q
     8   BRANDON PARKER           11               DIXIE                                   24.95 Q
     9   ERICK JACKSON            10               LEHMAN CATH.                            24.96
     10  ALEX SPEELMAN            12               NEW BREMEN                              25.32
     11  JACOB DODDS              10               ANNA                                    25.43
     12  CODY HEATON              10               RUSSIA                                  25.79
     13  CAMERON DEMOSS           10               ANNA                                    25.87
     14  LEVI BARGA               12               HOUSTON                                 26.10
     15  DREW GRONE               9                FT. JENNINGS                            26.25
     16  LOGAN GARMAN             9                TROY CHRISTIAN                          26.78
     17  DEAN FRANKENBERG         11               NEW KNOXVILLE                           27.05
     18  BRANDON COTTRELL         9                BOTKINS                                 27.45
     19  JORDON ACKER             12               HOUSTON                                 27.47
     20  DALTON REES              9                RUSSIA                                  27.49
     20  COLLIN HUGHES            9                LEHMAN CATH.                            27.49
     22  ADAM KLEMAN              12               FT. JENNINGS                            28.16
     23  JACOB COOPER             9                BOTKINS                                 30.40
         RYAN JORDAN              12               DIXIE                                      NT
         ANDREW MACKIE            12               NEW KNOXVILLE                              NT




Event 21 GIRLS 3200m Run
# MEET RECORD:Sunni Olding Minster :10:57.90 2004

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   KACI BORNHORST           9                MINSTER                              12:26.17
     2   ALYSSA STRICKLAND        11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                     12:30.48
     3   JASMINE SMITH            12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                     12:41.51
     4   CASSIE BOYLE             11               NEW KNOXVILLE                        12:47.13
     5   MOLLY KEARNS             9                RUSSIA                               12:53.47
     6   JENNA HOOKS              12               HOUSTON                              13:13.67
     7   LEAH NIEKAMP             11               MINSTER                              13:24.38
     8   HANNAH PRIVETTE          10               NEW KNOXVILLE                        13:37.38
     9   BONNIE ALTSTAETTER       10               ANNA                                 14:46.80
     10  PAIGE RUTSCHILLING       9                NEW BREMEN                           15:21.68
     11  TAYLER WEATHERHEAD       10               BOTKINS                              15:24.85
     12  JENNA VON SOSSAN         12               FT. JENNINGS                         15:27.22
         ABBY JOHNSON             9                BOTKINS                                    NT
         SARAH GOOD               12               DIXIE                                      NT
         LAUREN FRANCIS           12               RUSSIA                                     NT




Event 22 BOYS 3200m Run
# MEET RECORD:Dave Berning Lehman 9:45.90 2002

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   ERIC DAHLINGHAUS         12               MINSTER                              10:29.36
     2   AARON SCOTT              12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                     10:33.18
     3   ALEX ADAMS               12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                     10:36.95
     4   ADAM LARGER              11               ANNA                                 10:40.45
     5   GABE GOODWIN             10               MINSTER                              10:41.80
     6   DEREK STEINKE            11               ANNA                                 10:48.58
     7   DEVON JESTER             10               HOUSTON                              11:01.07
     8   STEVEN STICKEL           11               RUSSIA                               11:08.85
     9   JASON ZIRCHER            9                NEW BREMEN                           11:11.52
     10  CAMERON FLORA            9                BOTKINS                              11:23.80
     11  JACOB SHAW               9                NEW KNOXVILLE                        11:28.58
     12  NATE HERRIOTT            10               NEW BREMEN                           11:34.22
     13  ALEX HERRON              10               RUSSIA                               11:43.82
     14  TROY RILEY               9                HOUSTON                              11:58.72
     15  GABE BERNING             11               LEHMAN CATH.                         12:27.08
     16  CRAIG HELMAN             12               TROY CHRISTIAN                       12:32.22
     17  BRANDEN GARMAN           12               TROY CHRISTIAN                       12:45.61
     18  TYLER RICKER             10               FT. JENNINGS                         12:55.11
         COREY HAWK               11               DIXIE                                      NT
         GRIFFIN MOORE            11               DIXIE                                      NT




Event 23 GIRLS 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Minster 4:13.55 2012

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   MINSTER A                                 MINSTER                               4:20.22
     2   W. LIBERTY-SALEM A                        W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      4:33.03
     3   FT. JENNINGS A                            FT. JENNINGS                          4:33.52
     4   RUSSIA A                                  RUSSIA                                4:34.22
     5   BOTKINS A                                 BOTKINS                               4:36.29
     6   NEW BREMEN A                              NEW BREMEN                            4:49.12
     7   DIXIE A                                   DIXIE                                 5:04.13




Event 24 BOYS 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Minster 3:30.68 2012

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   MINSTER A                                 MINSTER                               3:39.50
     2   ANNA A                                    ANNA                                  3:43.01
     3   NEW BREMEN A                              NEW BREMEN                            3:48.41
     4   W. LIBERTY-SALEM A                        W. LIBERTY-SALEM                      3:53.08
     5   TROY CHRISTIAN A                          TROY CHRISTIAN                        3:55.47
     6   RUSSIA A                                  RUSSIA                                3:59.27
     7   HOUSTON A                                 HOUSTON                               4:09.90
     8   FT. JENNINGS A                            FT. JENNINGS                          4:17.26
         NEW KNOXVILLE A                           NEW KNOXVILLE                              NT
         FAIRLAWN A                                FAIRLAWN                                   NT
         DIXIE A                                   DIXIE                                      DQ




Event 25 GIRLS Discus Throw
# MEET RECORD:Jodi Borgis Minster 121'00.00" 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   OLIVIA CUMMINGS          12               FAIRLAWN                           109'05.00"
     2   JOCELYN COUNTS           10               BOTKINS                            101'01.00"
     3   CASSIDY SHELL            10               DIXIE                               91'11.00"
     4   NICOLE WILL              10               MINSTER                             90'05.00"
     5   KIM MAURER               12               NEW BREMEN                          87'11.00"
     6   MADISON GANTZ            10               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                    83'05.00"
     7   BRIDGET MCGOWAN          10               MINSTER                             83'04.00"
     8   PAIGE KUCK               9                NEW BREMEN                          82'02.00"
     9   LAUREN GODWIN            10               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                    81'05.00"
     10  RACHEL PINCHOT           11               RUSSIA                              71'00.00"
     11  EMILY KEHRES             11               FT. JENNINGS                        67'04.00"
     12  ERIN GAERKE              9                RUSSIA                              67'02.00"
     13  JESSICA HAMBERG          11               ANNA                                65'05.00"
     14  TAYLOR DOSECK            9                BOTKINS                             62'10.00"
     15  KRISTEN MAAG             12               FT. JENNINGS                        62'05.00"
     16  JODI JOLLY               10               HOUSTON                             61'11.00"
     17  MEGAN FOGT               11               ANNA                                50'08.00"
     18  CHEYENNE COFFEY          11               HOUSTON                             49'07.00"
     19  DENISHA BAKER            9                FAIRLAWN                            48'01.00"
     20  HYLA PITSENBARGER        9                TROY CHRISTIAN                      47'07.00"




Event 26 BOYS Discus Throw
# MEET RECORD:Nate Bratka West Liberty Salem 169'01.00" 2009

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   BRAD MONTGOMERY          11               LEHMAN CATH.                       146'08.00"
     2   COLE CUMMINGS            12               FAIRLAWN                           145'02.00"
     3   RYAN SPICER              12               ANNA                               140'09.00"
     4   WES HEGEMANN             11               MINSTER                            134'01.00"
     5   ALEX GARDNER             12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                   130'05.00"
     6   BEN MONTGOMERY           10               LEHMAN CATH.                       126'10.00"
     7   IAN DOUGLAS              9                ANNA                               126'03.00"
     8   SOLOMON SHEPHERD         12               DIXIE                              122'02.00"
     9   NICK COLBY               10               RUSSIA                             117'09.00"
     10  NICK PAULUS              11               RUSSIA                             113'06.00"
     11  NIK WAGNER               12               BOTKINS                            107'10.00"
     12  JON HUEKER               11               MINSTER                            106'03.00"
     13  NICK JONES               10               HOUSTON                            105'10.00"
     14  AUSTIN SARVER            11               HOUSTON                            103'08.00"
     15  CONNOR SAMUEL            12               NEW KNOXVILLE                       97'06.00"
     16  WADE FLOYD               10               DIXIE                               95'00.00"
     17  BRADEN ELSHOFF           10               NEW BREMEN                          93'07.00"
     18  JUSTIN DALLAS            11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                    90'00.00"
     19  PATRICK FERREE           11               FAIRLAWN                            89'02.00"
     20  BEN KUCK                 11               NEW KNOXVILLE                       80'04.00"
     21  MATHEW DAWSON            12               NEW BREMEN                          79'06.00"
     22  JOHN MICHAEL HAUGHT      10               BOTKINS                             78'00.00"




Event 27 GIRLS High Jump
# MEET RECORD:Laura Gehret Anna 5'04.25" 2008

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   EMILY BORCHERS           10               RUSSIA                               5'00.00"
     2   CLAIRE MCGOWAN           12               MINSTER                              4'10.00"
     3   BONNIE ALTSTAETTER       10               ANNA                                 4'08.00"
     4   MONIQUE BOOHER           11               HOUSTON                              4'06.00"
     4   AMY ALBERS               11               ANNA                                 4'06.00"
     6   HANNAH POLING            10               RUSSIA                               4'06.00"
     7   ABBY BERTKE              10               DIXIE                                4'04.00"
     8   MYA FRANCIS              9                MINSTER                              4'04.00"
     9   SARAH GOOD               12               DIXIE                                4'02.00"
     9   LAKOTA RUNNING HAWK      10               BOTKINS                              4'02.00"
         ISABELLA CLARK           9                W. LIBERTY-SALEM                           NM
         SHELBY PAUL              10               NEW BREMEN                                 NM
         LEAH COLE                9                W. LIBERTY-SALEM                           NM
         KERI EICKHOLT            10               FT. JENNINGS                               NM
         DEVON HEITKAMP           9                NEW BREMEN                                 NM




Event 28 BOYS High Jump
# MEET RECORD:Travis Davidson Fairlawn 6'08.00" 1999

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   TREY EVERETT             12               FAIRLAWN                             6'02.00"
     2   PAUL DUES                11               MINSTER                              6'01.00"
     3   KUNTZ ISAAC              11               NEW KNOXVILLE                        5'09.00"
     4   TJ MARTIN                12               HOUSTON                              5'06.00"
     5   DAVID YORK               10               RUSSIA                               5'06.00"
     5   ANDREW MACKIE            12               NEW KNOXVILLE                        5'06.00"
     7   JOSH YORK                9                RUSSIA                               5'06.00"
     8   JOHN NGUYEN              12               DIXIE                                5'04.00"
     8   JOSH OTTING              9                MINSTER                              5'04.00"
     9   COLLIN HUGHES            9                LEHMAN CATH.                         5'04.00"
     9   JACOB BRAUN              11               HOUSTON                              5'04.00"
     9   JACOB ORTMAN             12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                     5'04.00"
     9   SETH BENNER              11               DIXIE                                5'04.00"
         NIK WAGNER               12               BOTKINS                                    NM
         SETH WILLIAMS            10               NEW BREMEN                                 NM
         JOHN CAIN                10               ANNA                                       NM
         REESE SHAFER             9                W. LIBERTY-SALEM                           NM
         PARKER MANGER            12               NEW BREMEN                                 NM
         QUINTON MALONE           12               LEHMAN CATH.                               NM
         LUKE DILLAHUNT           9                TROY CHRISTIAN                             NM
         JUSTIN LEWIS             12               TROY CHRISTIAN                             NM
         JONATHAN BERNING         10               ANNA                                       NM




Event 29 GIRLS Long Jump
# MEET RECORD:Kyleight Suchlan New Bremen 16'02.75" 2012

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   CASSIE JUTTE             10               MINSTER                             15'07.50"
     2   MYA FRANCIS              9                MINSTER                             15'06.50"
     3   MEREDITH HADDAD          9                TROY CHRISTIAN                      14'11.75"
     4   ABBIE ROE                10               FAIRLAWN                            14'01.00"
     5   MEGAN ETGEN              12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                    13'08.50"
     6   OLIVIA GORMAN            9                LEHMAN CATH.                        13'08.50"
     7   HANNAH POLING            10               RUSSIA                              13'04.00"
     8   MARA BROWN               12               FT. JENNINGS                        12'10.00"
     9   ELIZABETH LANDIS         9                ANNA                                12'09.50"
     10  ASHLEY MICHAEL           12               ANNA                                12'05.50"
     11  CLAIRE SHERMAN           10               RUSSIA                              12'05.00"
     12  BROOKE MARKIN            10               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                    12'00.00"
     13  SARA STEINEMAN           9                NEW BREMEN                          11'10.50"
     14  HALEY SLONKOSKY          12               FAIRLAWN                            11'07.50"
     15  LAKOTA RUNNING HAWK      10               BOTKINS                             11'04.25"
     16  KERI EICKHOLT            10               FT. JENNINGS                        11'03.50"
     17  LIZ BALSTER              9                NEW BREMEN                          10'11.00"
     18  JOSIE DAVIS              9                HOUSTON                             10'06.50"
     19  LANA BIZET               9                NEW KNOXVILLE                        9'09.00"
     20  EMILY COZAD              9                HOUSTON                              9'00.50"
     21  OLIVIA LEECE             9                LEHMAN CATH.                         8'05.00"
         DANIELLE WALLACE         9                DIXIE                                      NM




Event 30 BOYS Long Jump
# MEET RECORD:Dustin Detrick Jackson Center 21'02.25" 1989

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   TREY EVERETT             12               FAIRLAWN                            19'08.25"
     2   PARKER MANGER            12               NEW BREMEN                          18'02.75"
     3   ERICK JACKSON            10               LEHMAN CATH.                        18'00.25"
     4   KURTIS THOBE             12               MINSTER                             17'11.75"
     5   TAYLOR CORDELL           11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                    17'11.00"
     6   ISAIAH PRITCHARD         9                DIXIE                               17'10.50"
     7   TYLER SHINALL            12               TROY CHRISTIAN                      17'07.75"
     8   MATTHEW BRUCE            10               ANNA                                17'04.75"
     9   JARED THOBE              9                MINSTER                             17'04.25"
     10  ROSS HICKENBOTTOM        12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                    17'01.00"
     11  NIK WAGNER               12               BOTKINS                             17'00.00"
     11  CODY MEYER               9                HOUSTON                             17'00.00"
     13  JUSTIN LEWIS             12               TROY CHRISTIAN                      16'06.25"
     14  ZACH MCKEE               9                HOUSTON                             16'02.75"
     15  JOHN CAIN                10               ANNA                                15'08.75"
     16  PJ KIERNAN               11               NEW KNOXVILLE                       15'06.50"
     17  WESTON LAVY              9                RUSSIA                              15'03.75"
     18  JOSH YORK                9                RUSSIA                              15'01.50"
     19  GRANT GLEASON            10               LEHMAN CATH.                        15'00.50"
     20  BRANDON COTTRELL         9                BOTKINS                             14'09.75"
     21  CALEB BALL               12               NEW BREMEN                          14'09.50"
     22  JACOB PENNINGTON         10               FAIRLAWN                            14'07.50"
     23  ETHAN KUCK               10               NEW KNOXVILLE                       14'01.75"
         DILLON SCHIMMOELLER      9                FT. JENNINGS                               NM
         ADAM KLEMAN              12               FT. JENNINGS                               NM
         RYAN JORDAN              12               DIXIE                                      NM




Event 31 GIRLS Shot Put
# MEET RECORD:Shea Dirterick Convoy Crestview 42'02.00" 2005

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   OLIVIA CUMMINGS          12               FAIRLAWN                            42'03.25"#
     2   MEGAN FOGT               11               ANNA                                34'06.50"
     3   MADISON GANTZ            10               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                    33'08.25"
     4   MADELEINE EITING         12               MINSTER                             33'07.75"
     5   LAUREN GODWIN            10               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                    31'09.25"
     6   BRIDGET MCGOWAN          10               MINSTER                             30'10.75"
     7   KARLI JONES              11               NEW BREMEN                          29'07.75"
     8   COLLEEN GREVE            12               BOTKINS                             29'06.25"
     9   JOCELYN COUNTS           10               BOTKINS                             29'02.75"
     10  KASSIE LEE               9                LEHMAN CATH.                        27'02.00"
     11  EMILY KEHRES             11               FT. JENNINGS                        26'11.50"
     12  PAIGE KUCK               9                NEW BREMEN                          26'11.00"
     13  HANNAH POLING            10               RUSSIA                              25'03.00"
     13  JESSICA HAMBERG          11               ANNA                                25'03.00"
     15  CASSIDY SHELL            10               DIXIE                               24'09.25"
     16  KRISTEN MAAG             12               FT. JENNINGS                        24'06.25"
     17  CHEYENNE COFFEY          11               HOUSTON                             23'07.00"
     18  JODI JOLLY               10               HOUSTON                             23'00.25"
     19  ERIN GAERKE              9                RUSSIA                              22'08.25"
     20  DENISHA BAKER            9                FAIRLAWN                            18'11.25"
         LYDIA HOELSCHER          11               NEW KNOXVILLE                              NM




Event 32 BOYS Shot Put
# MEET RECORD:Andrew Meyer Minster 51'10.25" 2006

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   WES HEGEMANN             11               MINSTER                             48'02.00"
     2   BEN MONTGOMERY           10               LEHMAN CATH.                        47'06.75"
     3   JON HUEKER               11               MINSTER                             46'01.50"
     4   NICK PAULUS              11               RUSSIA                              45'07.75"
     5   BRAD MONTGOMERY          11               LEHMAN CATH.                        43'05.50"
     6   SOLOMON SHEPHERD         12               DIXIE                               42'08.25"
     7   RYAN SPICER              12               ANNA                                39'09.50"
     8   ALEX GARDNER             12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                    39'08.50"
     9   LOGAN GREWE              12               ANNA                                39'03.00"
     10  NIK WAGNER               12               BOTKINS                             37'02.50"
     11  WADE FLOYD               10               DIXIE                               36'07.00"
     12  PATRICK FERREE           11               FAIRLAWN                            34'11.75"
     13  JUSTIN DALLAS            11               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                    34'05.25"
     14  BRADEN ELSHOFF           10               NEW BREMEN                          33'03.75"
     15  LUKE BOHMAN              9                RUSSIA                              33'01.75"
     16  AUSTIN SARVER            11               HOUSTON                             32'07.00"
     17  RYAN SELBY               10               NEW BREMEN                          31'07.00"
     18  HUNTER TULLY             9                HOUSTON                             30'04.00"
     19  CONNOR SAMUEL            12               NEW KNOXVILLE                       30'02.50"
     20  JOHN MICHAEL HAUGHT      10               BOTKINS                             29'08.50"
     21  ALEX LEHMAN              9                NEW KNOXVILLE                       29'04.25"
     21  SEBASTIAN HARSHBARGER    10               FAIRLAWN                            29'04.25"
     23  JASON BAMFORD            12               TROY CHRISTIAN                      25'11.24"
         BEN KUCK                 11               NEW KNOXVILLE                              NM
         ALEX GAINER              9                TROY CHRISTIAN                             NM




Event 33 GIRLS Pole Vault
# MEET RECORD:Kayla Wuebker Minster 11'06.00" 2012

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   MEGAN ETGEN              12               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                     8'06.00"
     2   MARIA HECKMAN            10               MINSTER                              8'00.00"
     3   TAYLOR MAGOTO            12               RUSSIA                               7'06.00"
     4   BROOKE MARKIN            10               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                     7'06.00"
     5   THERESA HOMAN            9                NEW BREMEN                           7'00.00"
     5   LEANNE HUELSMAN          9                MINSTER                              7'00.00"
     7   HANNAH POLING            10               RUSSIA                               6'00.00"
     8   RACHEL POWERS            11               DIXIE                                6'00.00"
     8   ASHLEY SPITLER           10               DIXIE                                6'00.00"
         HUNTER KNOUFF            9                ANNA                                       NM
         AMBER BUEHLER            9                BOTKINS                                    NM
         LIZ BALSTER              9                NEW BREMEN                                 NM




Event 34 BOYS Pole Vault
# MEET RECORD:Justin Gushing / Dustin Reisinger Minster/Houston 13'06.

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   AJ HUELSMAN              11               MINSTER                             13'09.00"#
     2   ALAN TEBBE               12               MINSTER                             12'06.00"
     3   TYLER DAVIS              12               HOUSTON                             12'00.00"
     4   JOHN NGUYEN              12               DIXIE                               12'00.00"
     5   JACOB BRAUN              11               HOUSTON                             11'00.00"
     5   ZANE FERGUSON            10               NEW BREMEN                          11'00.00"
     7   WESTON LAVY              9                RUSSIA                              10'00.00"
     8   ADAM HOYING              10               RUSSIA                               9'06.00"
     9   PARKER STONE             10               NEW KNOXVILLE                        9'00.00"
     9   MICHAEL WAMPLER          11               ANNA                                 9'00.00"
     9   TREVOR ANDERSON          9                W. LIBERTY-SALEM                     9'00.00"
     9   JARED BETTINGER          10               ANNA                                 9'00.00"
     13  REESE SHAFER             9                W. LIBERTY-SALEM                     8'00.00"
         NICK ADAMS               10               DIXIE                                      NM
         BRICE BOROFF             11               NEW BREMEN                                 NM
         MAVERICK ALDO            10               W. LIBERTY-SALEM                           NM
         JUSTIN LEWIS             12               TROY CHRISTIAN                             NM
         MARK DILLAHUNT           12               TROY CHRISTIAN                             NM
         JACOB PENNINGTON         10               FAIRLAWN                                   NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]